Current State Champions

JerseyBack JerseyFront

 2018-2019

Criterium – Grants Tomb March 10th 2018

    • Men P/1: Scott Savory
    • Women P/1:  Emily Spence
    • Women 4: Bryna Cofrin-Shaw
    • Women 3:  Alison Merner
    • Men 4: Conor Delanbanque
    • Men Masters 35-44: Constantin Schreiber
    • Men Masters  45-54: Kevin Molloy
    • Men Masters  55-59:  Robert Weitzner
    • Men 3: Luiz Lanfredi
    • Women 2:  Shane Ferro
    • Women 35+ : Erica Adelberg
    • Men 2: Jesse Walker
    • Men U23: Matthew Park
    • Jr Girls 9-10: Akira Edmonds
    • Jr Girls  11-12: Katie Cheong
    • Jr Girls 15-16:  Rory Chea
    • Jr Boys 9-10: Enziel Hernandez
    • Jr Boys 11-12: Enzo Edmonds
    • Jr Boys 13-14: DJ Toback
    • M Boys 15-16:  Jonah Vasquez
    • M Boys 17-18: Billy Taylor

     

    2017-2018

    Cyclocross (Cider CX – LaFayette, NY – 5-NOV-2017)

      • Men Category 1/2 – Patrick Carey
      • Men Category 3/4 – Daniel Vaughn
      • Men Category 4/5 – Richard Tortorici
      • Men Junior 9-10 – Oliver Dalton
      • Men Junior 11-12 – Peter Delpino
      • Men Junior 13-14 – Frank O’reilly Jr.
      • Men Junior 15-16 – Tommy Servetas
      • Men Junior 17-18 – Connor Singh
      • Men Master 35-44 – Cory Kuhns
      • Men Master 45-54 – Timothy O’shea
      • Men Master 55-59 – Thomas Emrich
      • Men Master 60+ – Brad Young
      • Men Single speed – Niles Gagnon
      • Men U23 – Sam Furness
      • Women Single speed – Katina Walker
      • Women Category 1/2 – Katina Walker
      • Women Category 3 – Kimberly Milton
      • Women Category 4/5 – Kristen Mucitelli-heath
      • Women Junior 9-10 – Emma O’Shea
      • Women Junior 15-16 –  Mariano Rinaldo
      • Women Junior 17-18 – Madeline Smith
      • Women Master 35-44 – Emily Flynn
      • Women Master 45-54 – Anne August
      • Women Master 55+ – Kate Stewart
      • Women U23 – Madeline Smith

      NYS Senior Track Championship – September 9-10th Flushing, NY

      Endurance

      • Men 4: Jonathan Trevett
      • Women 4: Leah Goldberg
      • Men 123: Scott Savory
      • Women 123: Rebecca Book
      • Masters 40+: J.P. Partland
      • Masters 55+: Mike Wilpizeski

      Sprint

      • Men: Mark Wagner
      • Women: Christine D’Ercole
      • Masters 40+: Michael Mahesh

      Juniors

      • Girls 8-10 – Akira Edmonds
      • Boys 8-10 – Enzo Edmonds
      • Girls 11/12 – Natalie Eng
      • Boys 11/12 – DJ Toback
      • Girls 13/14 – Emma Eng
      • Boys 13/14 – Genelyn Tang
      • Boys 15/16 – Geneway Tang
      • Girls 15/16 – Rory Chea
      • Boys 17/18 – Parker Chea

      NYS Time Trial Championship August 6th, 2017 Upper Jay, NY

      • Boys 9-10: Jonah Seleni, Saranac Lake, Team Placid Planet
      • Girls 13-14: Mariana Rinaldo, Baldwinsville, Bike Loft East
      • Girls 15-16: Madeline Smith, Colton, KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School
      • Girls 17-18: Jessie Brooks, unattached, Amsterdam
      • Women 1/2: Audrey Friedrichsen, Beacon, Finkraft Women’s Cycling Team
      • Women 3: Erika Zazarra, Manlius, Cork Monkey p/b Bike Loft East
      • Women 35-39: Amanda Zullo, Saranac Lake, Team Placid Planet
      • Women 50-54: Janice Williams, Clinton, MVBC
      • Women 55+: Nancy Ford, Pound Ridge, Finkraft
      • Men 1/2: Kevin Bouchard-Hall, Wadhams, Wrenegade Sports/Farm to Fork Fondo
      • Men 3: Randy Hadzor, Syracuse, Mello Velo/ Variety Studios/ Rabin Law
      • Men 4: Joshua Graves, Baldwinsville, Syracuse Bicycle Race Team
      • Men U23: Spencer Perry, Rochester, Premium Mortgage Cycling Team
      • Men 35-39: George Morse NY, Urban South Racing
      • Men 40-44: Robert Rakowitz, NYC, CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport
      • Men 45-49: James Davall, Marcy, unattached
      • Men 50-54: Bill McGreevy, Wilmington, Team Placid Planet
      • Men 55-59: James Walker, Lake Placid, Team Placid Planet
      • Men 60-64: Chris Welch, Barneveld, GSMVBC
      • Men 65-69: Mark McCarthy, Rochester, Pittsford Painting/Trek/Towpath Bike
      • Men 70+: Ron Cooke, East Greenbush, A Still Small Voice
      • Tandem Open: Alejandro Guzman and Richard Wolf, NYC, CRCA/Foundation
      • Tandem Paracycling Open: Griffin Pinkow, Holtsville, unattached, and Brandon Russell, Brooklyn, Pink Rhino Racing and Team Lyfted

      NYS Road Race Championship Jun 25, 2017 Tully, NY

      • Men Pro 1/2 – Sean Meyer
      • Cat 3 – David Van Horn
      • Men Masters 35+ – Scott Hannan
      • Men Cat 4 – Joshua Noggle
      • Women Pro 1/2 – Christine Schryver
      • Women Cat 3 – Rachel Pikus
      • Junior Men 15-16 – Billy Taylor
      • Junior Men 17-18 – Max Robins
      • Men Masters 45+ – Joe Straub
      • Men Masters 55+ – Brett Tremaine
      • Men Masters 60+ – Mark McCarthy
      • Women Master 35+ – Sarah Chubb Sauvayre
      • Women Cat 4 – Jessica Viscome
      • Junior Boys 11-12 – DJ Toback
      • Junior Boys 13-14 – Noah Morris
      • Junior Girls 13-14- Mariana Rinaldo

      Criterium (The White Plains Downtown Criterium – White Plains, NY 4-JUN-2017)

      • Men Category 1/2 – Joseph Ammon
      • Men Category 3 – Jorge Garcia
      • Men Category 4 – Scott Birdsey
      • Men Junior 9-10 – Enzo Edmonds
      • Men Junior 11-12 – DJ Toback
      • Men Junior 13-14 – Jonah Vasquez
      • Men Junior 15-16 – Gabriel Tonini
      • Men Junior 17-18 – Matthew Harrison
      • Men U23 – Sam Morkal Williams
      • Men Master 35-44 – Juan Pineda
      • Men Master 45-54 – Wilson Vasquez
      • Men Master 55-59 – Jan Micko
      • Men Master 60+ – John Hawley
      • Women Category 1/2 – Emily Spence
      • Women Category 3 – Ulrike Glaser
      • Women Category 4 – Alison Merner
      • Women Junior 9-10 – Anna Harrison
      • Women Master 45+ – Erica Adelberg

      Gravel Racing State Champions (PRATTSBURGH GRAVEL CLASSIC – Prattsburgh, NY – 5/13/17)

      • Men’s Elite – Dan Timmerman of Park Ave
      • Women’s Elite Christine Schyrver of Full Moon Vista
      • Men’s Intermediate –  Scott Birdsey of Capital Bicycle Racing Club
      • Women’s Elite – Anya Bogdanets of The Bike Shop
      • Junior Boys – Julian Olivieri of Crankskins.com
      • Junior Girls – Madeline Smith of KMS Cycling

      2016-2017

      Cyclocross (Uncle Sam Cyclocross Grand Prix – Troy, NY – 8-OCT-2016)

      • Men Category 1/2 – Dan Staffo – Farmington, NY
      • Men Category 3 – Niles Gagnon – South Glens Falls, NY
      • Men Category 4 – Andrew Meunier – Saratoga Springs, NY
      • Men Junior 9-10 – Landon Kinal – Schenectady, NY
      • Men Junior 11-12 – Jacob Gilson – Niskayuna, NY
      • Men Junior 13-14 – Trevor Dzikowicz – Amsterdam, NY
      • Men Junior 15-16 – Ian Vernooy – Niskayuna, NY
      • Men Junior 17-18 – Jacob Tarbay – Altamont, NY
      • Men Master 35-44 – Dan Harper – Saugerties, NY
      • Men Master 45-54 – Joe Johnston – Middletown, NY
      • Men Master 55-59 – Brad Young – Porters Corners, NY
      • Men Master 60+ – Gene Primomo – Delmar, NY
      • Mixed Singlespeed – Niles Gagnon – South Glens Falls, NY
      • Women Category 1/2 – Jenny Ives – Saratoga Springs, NY
      • Women Category 3 – Barb Blakley – New York, NY
      • Women Category 4 – Victoria Harris – Unadilla, NY
      • Women Junior 9-10 – Addison Rizzi – Schenectady, NY
      • Women Junior 15-16 –  Madeline Smith – Colton, NY
      • Women Junior 17-18 – Victoria Servetas – Loudonville, NY
      • Women Master 35-44 – Jennifer Dean – Rensselaer, NY
      • Women Master 45-54 – Victoria Harris – Unadilla, NY
      • Women Master 55+ – Jennifer Harvey – Schenectady

      Track (Flushing, NY)

      • Men Category 1/2/3 – Mark Wagner
      • Men Category 4 – Yves Allemann
      • Men Junior 9-13 – Genelyn Tang
      • Men Junior 14-16 – Parker Chea
      • Men Masters 50+ – Mike Wilpizeski
      • Women Category 4 – Jennifer Morral
      • Women Junior 9-13 – Emma Eng

      Time Trial (The New York State Time Trial Championships – Tioga Center, NY 7-AUG-2016)

      • Women Category 4 – Jane Fyffe
      • Women Junior 13-14 – Mariana Rinaldo
      • Women Junior 15-16 – Jessie Brooks
      • Women Master 45-49 – Cyna Alderman
      • Women Master 55+ – Nancy Ford
      • Tandem Open Men (Captain) – Paul Coluccio
      • Tandem STOKER – Rodrigo Silva
      • Men Category 1-2 – Christopher Welch
      • Men Category 3 – David Tate
      • Men Category 4 – Scott Miloro
      • Men Junior 9-10 – August Guba
      • Men Junior 11-12 – Corby Guba
      • Men Junior 13-14 – Ethan McCabe
      • Men Junior 15-16 – Trevor McCabe
      • Men Junior 17-18 – Andrew Ellison
      • Men U23 – Spencer Perry
      • Men Master 35-39 – Alejandro Guzman
      • Men Master 40-44 – Ronald Restivo
      • Men Master 45-49 – Andrew Williams
      • Men Master 50-54 – Peter Hoag
      • Men Master 55-59 – James Walker
      • Men Master 60-64 – Robert Stern
      • Men Master 65-69 – Mark McCarthy
      • Men Master 70+ – Ron Cooke

      Criterium (The White Plains Downtown Criterium – White Plains, NY 5-JUN-2016)

      • Men Category 1/2 – David Sandborn
      • Men Category 3 – Chris Pino
      • Men Category 4 – Dominic Stobart
      • Men Junior 9-10 – Enzo Edmonds
      • Men Junior 11-12 – DJ Toback
      • Men Junior 13-14 – Sebastian Gonzalez
      • Men Junior 15-16 – Billy Taylor
      • Men Junior 17-18 – Kevin Agudelo
      • Men U23 – Sam Morkal Williams
      • Men Master 35-44 – Cory Kuhns
      • Men Master 45-54 – Fernando Ferreira
      • Men Master 55-59 – Christopher Chong-Tenn
      • Men Master 60+ – Patrick Gellineau
      • Women Category 1/2 – Emily Underwood
      • Women Category 3 – Caitlin Dowd
      • Women Category 4 – Rosael Torres Davis
      • Women Junior 9-10 – Natalie Eng
      • Women Junior 11-12 – Emma Eng
      • Women Junior 13-14 – Rory Chea
      • Women Master 35-44 – CarolLynn Mills
      • Women Master 45-54 – Sarah Chubb Sauvyre

      Road Race (Bristol Mountain Road Race – Canandaigua, NY 15-MAY-2016)

      • Women Elite Category 1/2 – Yvette LaBombard
      • Women Category 3 – Victoria DiSavino
      • Women Category 4 – Rachel Pikus
      • Women Junior 13-14 – Mariana Rinaldo
      • Women Junior 15-16 – Madeline Smith
      • Women Master 35-44 – Audrey Friedrichsen
      • Women Master 55-59 – Nancy Ford
      • Women Master60+ – Margaret Thompson
      • Men Elite Category 1/2 – Brendan Housler
      • Men Category 3 – Fred David
      • Men Category 4 – Jase Briggs
      • Men Junior 13-14 – Ethan McCabe
      • Men Junior 15-16 – Trevor McCabe
      • Men Junior 17-18 – Garrett Lucas
      • Men Master 35-44 – Cory Kuhns
      • Men Master 45-54  – Mark Sumner
      • Men Master 55-59 – Richard Karaz
      • Men Master 60+ – Mark McCarthy

      2015-2016

      Cyclocross (New York State Cyclocross Championships – Buffalo, NY 31-OCT-2015)

      • Men Elite Category 1/2 – Dan Staffo
      • Men Category 3 – Ryan Barnes
      • Men Category 4 – Anthony R Mueckl
      • Men Junior 9-10 – Miles Mattern
      • Men Junior 13-14 – Brock Alexander
      • Men Junior 15-16 – Christopher Fuller
      • Men Elite U23 – Spencer Perry
      • Men Master 35-44 – Lance Johnson
      • Men Master 45-54 – David Yacobelli
      • Men Master 55-59 – Thomas Emrich
      • Men Master 60+ – Richard – Camping
      • Mixed Single Speed – Jonathan Siuta
      • Women Elite Category 1/2/3 – Casey Kelly
      • Women Category 4 – Michelle Daria
      • Women Junior 11-12 – Aubrey Roden
      • Women Junior 13-14 – Grace Mattern
      • Women Master 35-44 – Bonnie R Symes
      • Women Master 45-54 – Marit Sheffield
      • Women Master 55+ – Gayle Hutton

      Time Trial (New York State Time Trial Championships – Rome, NY 30-AUG-2015)

      • Women Category 1-2-3 – Elizabeth Bouchard-Hall – Wadhams, NY
      • Women Category 4 – Leah Martyniuk – Herkimer, NY
      • Women Open Para-cyclist – Jill Walsh – Jamesville, NY
      • Women Junior 11-12 – Mariana Rinaldo – Baldwinsville, NY
      • Women Junior 13-14 – Rory Chea Flushing, NY
      • Women Master 40-44 – Gwen Riker – Endicott, NY
      • Women Master 45-49 – Victoria Harris – Unadilla, NY
      • Women Master 50-54 – Kimberly Myers – Barneveld, NY
      • Women Master 55+ – Jane Fyffe Canandaigua, NY
      • Men Category 1-2-3 – Andrew Seitz – New York, NY
      • Men Category 4 –  Nicholas Seleni – Saranac Lake, NY
      • Men Junior 9-10 – Grant Connelie – Johnstown, NY
      • Men Junior 11-12 – Jonathan Lyndaker – Lowville, NY
      • Men Junior 13-14 – Andrew Chu – Flushing, NY
      • Men Junior 15-16 – Parker Chea – Flushing, NY
      • Men Under 23 – Christopher Welch – Barneveld, NY
      • Men Master 40-44 – Kyle Wolfe – Cambridge, NY
      • Men Master 45-49 – Andreas Runggatscher – Monroe, NY
      • Men Master 50-54 – Don Sproull – Auburn, NY
      • Men Master 55-59 – Pascal Sauvayre – New York, NY
      • Men Master 60-64 – Chris Welch – Barneveld, NY
      • Men Master 65+ – Mark McCarthy – Fairport, NY
      • Mixed Open Tandem – Kent Goben – Elmira Heights, NY

      Criterium (Chris Thater Memorial – Binghamton – NY 22-AUG-2015)

      • Women Category 1-2 – Emma White – Delanson, NY – Hot Tubes Junior Development Team
      • Women Category 3 – Traci Cummings – Williamsville, NY – TomsProBike/Plan2Peak
      • Women Category 4 – Rebecca Erb – East Aurora, NY – TBS Racing/BBC
      • Women Junior 9-10 – Caroline Taylor – New York, NY – Star Track NY
      • Women Junior 11-12 – Mariana Rinaldo – Baldwinsville, NY – Onondaga Cycling Club
      • Women Junior 13-14 – Rory Chea – Fresh Meadows, NY – Star Track/NYC
      • Women Master 35+ – Carol-Lynn Mills – Massapequa, NY – CRCA/Bicycle Roots p/b Hatchmap
      • Women Master 45+ – Mary DAngelo – Honoeye Falls, NY – One Again Nut Butter
      • Women Master 55+ – Laura Lamash – Binghamton, NY – Mission In Motion Cycling Team
      • Men Category 1-2 – Alejandro Guzman – New York, NY – CRCA/Foundation
      • Men Category 3 – Ralph Pahlmeyer – Brooklyn, NY – CRCA / e2Value
      • Men Category 4 – Edward King – Harpursville, NY – Central New York Cycling
      • Men Junior 9-10 – AJ August – Pittsford, NY – Park Ave Bike
      • Men Junior 11-12 – Corby Guba – Binghamton, NY – Tioga Velo Club
      • Men Junior 13-14 – Billy Taylor – New York, NY – Star Track NYC
      • Men Junior 15-16 – Christopher Welch – Barneveld, NY – KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain School
      • Men Junior 17-18 – Kevin Agudelo – Queens, NY – Cuevas Cycling Development
      • Men Master 35+ – Cory Kuhns – Victor NY – Team Towpath/GVCC
      • Men Master 45+ – Kevin Molloy – New York, NY – CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycling Team
      • Men Master 55+ – Volodymyr Spantchak – Fairport, NY – Genesee Vally Cycling Club Pittsford painting
      • Men Master 60+ – Patrick Gellineau – Brooklyn, NY – Team Somerset

      Road Race (Bear Mountain Spring Classic – Bear Mountain, NY 10-MAY-2015)

      • Women Cat 1/2 Emma White
      • Women Cat 3 Ayesha Mcgowan
      • Women Cat 4 Meghan Newcomer
      • Women Junior 11-12 Jaclyn Olsen
      • Women Junior 13-14 Rory Chea
      • Women Masters 35+ Audrey Friedrichsen
      • Men Cat 1-2 Michael Margarite
      • Men Cat 3 Erik Markewich
      • Men Cat 4 Henry Chan
      • Men Junior 9-10 Luke Olsen
      • Men Junior 11-12 Levi Drake
      • Men Junior 13-14 Billy Taylor
      • Men Junior 15-16 Parker Chea
      • Men Junior 17-18 Joshua Hartman
      • Men Masters 35+ Shane Moran
      • Men Masters 45+ Erin Korff
      • Men Masters 55+ Pascal Sauvayre
      • Men Masters 65+ Mark Mccarthy

      2014-2015

      Cyclocross (Spa CX – Saratoga Springs, NY – 19-OCT-2014)

      • Single Speed – Christopher Delisle
      • Women Category 1-3 – Jenny Ives
      • Women Category 4 – Nancy Bailey
      • Women Junior 9-12 – Maya Healey
      • Women Junior 13-14 – Madeline Smith
      • Women Junior 15-18 – Julia Sante
      • Men Category 1-2 – Jack MacClarence
      • Men Category 3 – Elias Bennett
      • Men Category 4 –
      • Men Junior 9-12 – Trevor Dzikowicz
      • Men Junior 13-14 – Tommy Servetas
      • Men Junior 15-18 – Christopher Welch
      • Men Master 35+ – Christopher Delisle
      • Men Master 45+ – Bret Young
      • Men Master 55+ – Brad Young

      Track (2014 New York State Track Championships – Flushing, NY – 30-AUG-2014 & 31-AUG-2014)

      • Men Category 1/2/3 – Mark Wagner
      • Men Category 4 – Michael Perlberg
      • Men Junior 9-13 – Andrew Chu
      • Men Junior Men 14-16 – Brooklyn, NY
      • Men Master 40+ – Brean Shea
      • Men Masters 50+ – James Joseph
      • Women Category 1-2-3 – Shane Ferro
      • Women Category 4 – Chelsea Matias
      • Women Junior 9-14 – Rory Chea
      • Women Junior 15-18 – Peye Wong

      Road Race (Hunter-Greene Summer Classic – Tannersville, NY – 28-JUN- 2014)

      • Men Category 1/2 – Sammy Moseley
      • Men Category 3 – Chris Young
      • Men Category 4 – Fred David
      • Men Junior 9-10 – Levi Drake
      • Men Junior 13-14 – Thomas Knight
      • Men Junior 15-16 – John Michael McCann
      • Men Junior 17-18 – Wyatt Drake
      • Men Master 35+ – Erin Korff
      • Men Master 45+ – Tim Ward
      • Men Master 55+ – Ken Coleman
      • Men Master 65+ Mark McCarthy
      • Women Category 1/2 – Christine Schryver
      • Women Category 3 – Megan Cea
      • Women Category 4 – Hannah Todd
      • Women Junior 13-14 – Madeline Smith
      • Women Master 45+ – Susan Moore
      • Women Master 55+ – Ann Marie Miller

      Time Trial (New York State Time Trial Championships – Tioga Center, New York 22-JUN-2014)

      • Women Category 1/2/3 Elite – Ann Marie Miller, NY, NY, CRCA/ Eumaeus Asset Management – Fuoriclasse
      • Women Category 4 –  Jane Fyffe, Canandaigua, NY (unattached)
      • Women Junior 13-14 – Madeline Smith, Colton, NY, Team Wear on Earth
      • Women Master 40+ – Victoria Harris, Unadilla, NY, Mission in Motion Cycling Team
      • Women Master 45+ – Marsha Kapinus, Chenango Forks, NY, Mission in Motion Cycling Team
      • Women Master 50+ – Nancy Bailey, Baldwinsville, NY, Pittsford Painting Cycling
      • Women Master 55+ – Ann Marie Miller, NY, NY, CRCA/ Eumaeus Asset Management – Fuoriclasse
      • Men Category 1/2/3 Elite – Michael Margarite, NY, NY CRCA/Weather Channel
      • Men Category 4 – JP Rorech, Brooklyn, NY, Brooklyn Velo Force
      • Men Junior 9-10 – Corby Guba, Binghamton, NY, Tioga Velo Club
      • Men Junior 11-12 – Dylan Anton, Trumansburg, NY, Crystal City Cycling
      • Men Junior 13-14 – Daniel Vaughn, Horseheads, NY, NoTubes/Corning Race Team
      • Men Junior 15-16 – Gianni Polhemus, Capital Bicycle Racing Club (CBRC)
      • Men Junior 17-18 – Jonah MeadVanCort, Ithaca, NY, KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School
      • Men Master 35+ – Michael Boardman, Brooklyn NY, CRCA
      • Men Master 40+ – Andreas Runggatscher, Monroe, NY, Finkraft
      • Men Master 45+ – Ben Noble, Astoria, NY, CRCA,/CycleLife USA GF Capital
      • Men Master 50+ – William McGreevy, Wilmington, NY, Team Placid Planet
      • Men Master 55+ – Charles Rhoades, Binghamton, NY, RUUD Racing Team/Tioga Velo Club
      • Men Master 60+ – Richard Camping, Victor, NY, Team Towpath
      • Men Master 65+ – Mark McCarthy, Fairport, NY, Pittsford Painting Cycling
      • Tandem- Open – Kent Goben, Elmira, NY Crystal City Cycling and Brian Klotz, No Tubes/Corning Race Team
      • Tandem – Mixed – Edward Novak and Jodee Novak, Yorktown Heights, NY, Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling

      Criterium (The Downtown White Plains Criterium – 8-JUN-2014)

      • Men Category 1/2 – Evan Murphy
      • Men Category 3 – Ron Ferraz
      • Men Category 4 – Baris Aytan
      • Men Junior 9-10 – Luke Olsen
      • Men Junior 13-14 – Parker Chea
      • Men Junior 15-16 – Gianni Polhemus
      • Men Junior 17-18 – Samuel Morkal-Williams
      • Men Master 35+ – Lynn Murray
      • Men Master 45+ – Wilson Vasquez
      • Men Master 55+ – Alvaro Betancur
      • Men Master 60+ – Patrick Gellineau
      • Women Category – 1/2 Kristen Lotito
      • Women Category – 3 Jennifer Nordhem
      • Women Category – 4 Ayesha McGowan
      • Women Junior 9-12 – Rory Chea
      • Women Junior 13-14 – Madeline Smith
      • Women Master 45+ – Sarah Chubb Sauvyre

      2013-2014

      Cyclocross (Syracuse Grand Prix Cyclocross – November 2, 2013)

      • Men Elite – Cory Burns
      • Men Category 3/4 – Aaron Johnson
      • Women Elite – Katina Walker
      • Single Speed – Chris DeLisle
      • Men Masters 35+ – Chris DeLisle
      • Men Master 45+ – Andrew August
      • Men Master 55+ – Brian Sanders
      • Women Master 35+ – Kelly Dietrick
      • Women Master 55+ – Karla Eisch
      • Men Junior 10 – 12 – Tommy Servetas
      • Men Junior 13 – 14 – Ian Vernooy

      Track (Kissena – September 15, 2013)

      • Men Category 1/2/3 – Kieran Leahy
      • Men Category 4 – Billy Maynard
      • Women Category 1/2/3 – Shane Ferro
      • Women Category 4 – Rosalind Patterson
      • Men Master 40+ – Greg Olsen
      • Men Master 50+ – Robert Lombardi
      • Men Junior 10-14 – Parker Chea
      • Men Junior 15-18 – Gianni Polhemus
      • Women Junior 10-18 – Peye Wong

      Criterium (Chris Thater Memorial – August 24-25, 2013)

      • Men Pro/1  Lisban Quintero
      • Wm Pro 1/2  Fabienne Gerard
      • Men 2/3  Curtis White
      • Men 4  Chuck Young
      • Men 35+  Craig Polston
      • Men 45+  Anthony Taylor
      • Men 55+  Dennis Williams
      • Men 60+  Richard Camping
      • Wm 35+  Carol-Lyn ills
      • Wm 45+  Ellen Moses
      • Cat 3/4 Women  Tracy Cameron
      • Jr Wm 10-12  Madline Smith
      • Jr Wm 13-14  Annabella Mead-VanCort
      • Jr M 10-12  Cameron Coffey
      • Jr M 13-14  Parker Chea
      • Jr M 15-16  Gianni Polhemus
      • Jr M 17-18  Jonah Mead-VanCort

      Time Trial (Jon Dechau Memorial – June 15, 2013)

      • Men Category 1-2-3 – Brendan Housler
      • Men Category 4 – Thomas Warren
      • Men Junior 10-12 Cameron Coffey
      • Men Junior 13-14 Daniel Vaughn
      • Men Junior 15-16 Gianni Polhemus
      • Men Master 35+ – Cory Kuhns
      • Men Master 40+ – Mariano Garcia
      • Men Master 45+ – Don Sproull
      • Men Master 50+ – Peter Hoag
      • Men Master 55+ – Dennis Williams
      • Men Master 60+ – Thomas Kempner
      • Men Master 65+ – Ron Cooke
      • Women Master 40+ – Lucinda Griswold
      • Women Master 45+ – Nancy Bailey
      • Women Master 55+ – Jane Fyffe
      • Women 1-2-3-4 – Christine Schryver

      Road Race (Tour de Syracuse – May 19, 2013)

      • Men Category 1-2 Dylan Pudiak
      • Men Category 3 James Mahlmann
      • Men Category 4 Thomas Hill
      • Men Junior 10-12 Ian Vernooy
      • Men Junior 13-14 Christopher Welch
      • Men Junior 15-16 Wyatt Drake
      • Men Junior 17-18 Samuel Morkal Williams
      • Men Master 35+ Michael Magur
      • Men Master 45+ Carl Reglar
      • Men Master 55+ Dennis Williams
      • Men Master 60+ Mark McCarthy
      • Women 1/2 Christine Schryver
      • Women 3 Helen Hatch
      • Women 4 Lucia Deng
      • Women Junior 15-16 Paige Williams
      • Women Master 45+ Suzanne Guiod
      • Women Master 55+ Jane Fyffe

Leave a Reply